Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Coliseum Cancer Center 350 Hospital Drive, Building C Macon, GA 31217


Coliseum Cancer Center

The Coliseum Cancer Center is accredited by the American College of Surgeon’s Commission on Cancer. (ACoS CoC) and provides a community resource where cancer patients and their loved ones can ask questions and find answers during diagnosis, treatment and recovery. Our mission is to provide superior, compassionate, state-of-the-art cancer care and services to our community within an atmosphere of hope and encouragement.
Call the Coliseum Cancer Center hotline, designed to help patients and caregivers, at 1-877-274-3910 for information, referrals, and support.Coliseum Cancer Center
350 Hospital Drive, Building C
Macon, GA 31217
(478) 765-4805
(800) 422-6044

Cancer Services

The Coliseum Cancer Center makes these services available to you and your physician:
  • A comprehensive Resource Library with information about cancer related issues
  • Educational services provided by certified oncology nurses
  • Support before, during, and after treatments
  • Community and professional education
  • Toll-free telephone number for regional access
  • Internet availability for cancer research and education
  • Support groups

Saturday, April 24, 2010

ST MARY'S HOSPITAL Athens GA. Baxter Street, St. Mary's Hospital of Athens Georgia, Clarke County GA. ST MARYS HOSPITAL Of ATHENS GEORGIA

St. Mary's Hospital front entrance sign, Athens Georgia, Clarke County GA.
SHORT TERM HOSPITAL
196 beds

ST MARYS HOSPITAL Of ATHENS GEORGIA
1230 BAXTER Street
ATHENS, GA. 30601

St. Mary's Hospital Athens Phone Number
706-548-7581  

Map data ©2010 Google - Terms of Use

SHORT TERM HOSPITAL 196 beds

To contact St. Mary’s by phone:
Dial 706 plus the number you wish to reach:

Most Frequently Called Numbers
Main Number 389-3000
Billing Questions 389-3950
Childbirth Classes 389-3389
Children’s Specialty Services 389-2800
Compliments/Complaints 389-3000 ext 100
Foundation 389-3926
Find a Physician Referral Line 389-3497
Home Health Care 389-2273
Hospice 389-2273
Highland Hills 353-8840
Industrial Medicine 389-2222
Job Line 389-3089
Mammography Scheduling 389-2700
Patient Records/Release of Info. 389-3374
Patient Rooms 389-3800
+ Room #
Wellness Center 389-3355
Women’s Resource Center 769-3700

www.StMarysAthens.org





DaVita Cordele Dialysis Center Clinic, 16th Ave., Cordele Georgia Crisp County GA.

DaVita Cordele Dialysis Center,

 DaVita Dialysis Center Clinic Cordele Ga.
1013 E.16th Ave.
Cordele Georgia 31015

DaVita Phone Number 229-273-0163 
 
Dialysis Medical Health treatment Clinic


Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Phoebe Worth Medical Center Hospital, EMS Ambulance Emergency Medical Services Sylvester Georgia, Worth County GA

Phoebe Worth Medical Center Hospital, EMS Ambulance Emergency Medical Services
Sylvester Georgia, Worth County GA


PHOEBE WORTH Medical Center Sylvester Georgia
Worth County Georgia EMS
807 South Isabella Street
Sylvester GA. 31791

Phoebe Worth EMS Ambulance Phone Number
(229) 776-6159


 Phoebe Worth Medical Center Hospitals, EMS Ambulance Emergency Medical Services
Sylvester Georgia, Worth County GA


Phoebe Worth Medical Center Hospital, Ambulance Emergency Services entrance, Sylvester Georgia Colquit County GA. Ambulance

Phoebe Worth Medical Center Hospital, Ambulance Emergency Services entrance, 
Sylvester Georgia, Worth County GA.
Colquitt County, Moultrie GA. EMS ambulance


HOUSTON HEALTHCARE HOSPITAL, Perry Georgia, Houston County GA. Medical billboard ad sign

Houston Healthcare Hospital, Perry Georgia, Houston County GA. Medical billboard ad sign
Houston Healthcare Hospital, Perry Georgia, Houston County GA.


HOUSTON HEALTHCARE HOSPITAL
1120 Morningside Drive
Perry, Georgia 31069

Hospital Phone Number  478-987-3600




Medical Center of Central Georgia, Robotics Program for Gynecology, Prostate, billboard ad sign Macon GA. daVinciMacon.com

Medical Center of Central Georgia, Robotics program for Gynecology, Prostate,
billboard ad sign Macon GA.


MEDICAL CENTER OF CENTRAL GEORGIA Macon GA.
daVinciMacon.com


Robotics Program Macon Phone Numbers
478-633-0705
 
Toll Free: 866-633-0705

Oconee Regional Medical Center Hospital Babies, Baby delivery billboard ad sign, Milledgeville Georgia

Oconee Regional Medical Center Hospital, Baby delivery billboard ad sign, Milledgeville Georgia
Oconee Regional Medical Center Hospital,
Milledgeville Georgia,Baldwin County GA.


OCONEE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL Milledgeville GA.
821 N. Cobb St.
Milledgeville,GA. 31061


Baby Hospital Milledgeville Phone Number
478-454-3505 



VALDOSTA TECH SCHOOL, Valdosta Technical College,Ambulance,College of Applied Science School, Valdosta Georgia, Lowndes County GA.

Valdosta Technical College,Ambulance, College of Applied Science,
 Valdosta Georgia, Lowndes County GA.

VALDOSTA TECHNICAL COLLEGE
4089 Val Tech Road
Valdosta, GA 31602-0929
School Phone number 229-333-2100

Nurse School
Firefighting Training